registrar@hpnlu.ac.in 0177-2779804

Achievements

Home > Achievements
Team Comprising Devendra Pratap Singh, Tamanna Basoli & Aayush Mishra from 3rd Year participated in the 1st Justice G.P. Singh Memorial National Moot Court Competition organised by the Dharmashastra National Law University, Jabalpur, wherein Aayush Mishra was awarded ‘Special Mention’ under the Best
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Saswat Sahoo, Shreya Singh & Abhishek Bisht from 1st Year students represented HPNLU, Shimla in 4th National Moot Court Competition, 2021 organised by Maharishi Markandeshwar University, Mullana and they won the ‘Best Memorial Awards’
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Pakhi Jain, Ankita & Kritika Arora from 3rd Year represented HPNLU, Shimla in 1st National Virtual Moot Court Competition by Faculty of Law, University of Allahabad and Droit Penale Group and bagged “The Best Memorial Award” in the competition along with a wholesome Cash Price.
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Ankita Sharma, Deb Zyoti Das from 2nd Year & Akshansh Sharma from 3rd Year were the 'Semi-finalist' in the National Hybrid Moot Court Competition organized by IMS Law College, Noida. Ankita has also been awarded the Best Speaker Award in the Competition.
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Shrey Sharma & Ayushi Soni from 2nd Year have been adjudged as '1st Runner-ups' in the 1st National Arbitration Moot organized by ‘Lei Ipsum’, SVKM NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai.
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Madhusudhan Joshi, Madhu Verma & Prayag Soni from 3rd Year have been adjudged as 'Runner-up' in the Shri. Koneru Lakshmaiah 3rd All India National Moot Court Competition organised by KLU College of Law, Guntur
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Team Comprising of Ishaan Singh Jain, Ishu Dayal Srivastava & Ayush Singh from 2nd Year represented HPNLU, Shimla at National Moot Court Competition, 2021 organised by Symbiosis Law School, Nagpur and declared as the Winner of the Competition.
View Detail
Uploaded on 05-May-2021
Winners (Surya Dev Singh Bhandari, Prateek Singh Udawat & Hemender Singh Sewer) Of 2nd National Moot Court Competition, Vasudev College Of Law, Nainital With Hon’ble V.C. & Moot Court Committee, Hpnlu, Shimla.
View Detail
Uploaded on 23-Nov-2019
Rohan Samar, Shikhar Bhardwaj & Shubham Mathur represented HPNLU, SHIMLA in 5th Manipal Ranka National Moot Court Competition at Manipal University, Jaipur and they won The Best Researcher Award on the Basis of Best Memorial
View Detail
Uploaded on 23-Nov-2019
HPNLU students, Abhishek Jaiswal and Amit Lawaniya Runners Up of Carrom Team Event at the ZELUS 2019, National Sports Fest organised by RGNUL, Patiala.
View Detail
Uploaded on 22-Jun-2019
The HPNLU Shimla, Moot team comprising of two members Ms.Nikhat Jamal and Mr. Nishant Goyal participated in “Nirmala Devi Bam Moot Court Competition-2019”, where the team stood 1st Runner Up and won a trophy with cash prize of Rs 21000/- .
View Detail
Uploaded on 22-Jun-2019